Visa Information

Please check travel and visa regulations with your respective embassy well ahead before travelling. A list of Brazilian consulates and embassies can be found at

Visas are not required for nationals of the following countries who wish to visit for tourism or for business purposes for stays of up to 90 days:

Important: Please ensure that your passport is valid for at least 6 more months after the date you leave Brazil.

If your country of citizenship is not listed above you will need to apply for a visa in advance. Please access an online application form here.

If you need a visa and require a letter of invitation, please contact Cornelia Wojcik for further assistance. Please note that ICEF can only provide you with a letter of invitation for the duration of the workshop from September 25 to 28, 2014. Deadline for invitation letter requests is August 25, 2014.

Follow us on

Event Videos

Event Photos

Maximise your workshop experience